REQUEST INFORMATION ABOUT ENROLLMENT

VISIT PCS
SCHEDULE A CAMPUS TOUR

SET UP A COMPLIMENTARY EDUCATIONAL SUCCESS CONSULTATION

COME VISIT US ON OPEN HOUSE MONDAY

SHADOW A STUDENT ON PREVIEW DAY

In This Section


Testimonies


Donate Now to Park Christian School View Park Christian Schools Live Stream Events Falcon Booster Club Login to RenWeb - Park Christian School Login to FAST Position Openings at Park Christian School Amazon Smile at Park Christian School

Our Faculty & Staff

Our faculty and staff are followers of Jesus Christ and passionate ambassadors for Him. Each one of them strives to provide a safe, loving, nurturing environment for the children who are a part of the Park Christian family.

If you would like to learn more about our faculty and staff, click on an individuals photograph below.

Email Our Faculty and Staff

If you would like to e-mail our staff, e-mail addresses are as follows:

first initial + last name @ParkChristianSchool.org
(For example, John Doe's e-mail address would be jdoe@ParkChristianSchool.org.)


Administrative Staff

Administrative staff is listed by our President and Principals first and then alphabetically by last name.

Chris Nellermoe, Principal

Chris Nellermoe
President

Lisa Jepson, Elementary Principal

Lisa Jepson
Elementary Principal

Michael Levang, Junior / Senior High Principal

Michael Levang
Junior / Senior High Principal

Steven Doroff, Director of Information Technology

Steven Doroff
Director of
Information Technology

Deb Fletcher, Director of Finance

Deb Fletcher
Director of Finance


Teresa Nickel, Director of Admissions & Marketing

Teresa Nickel
Director of
Admissions & Marketing


School Support Staff

School support staff is listed alphabetically by last name.

Eileen Appel, Human Resources / Payroll

Eileen Appel
Human Resources
Payroll

Kaitlyn Cornell, Office Manager / Administrative Assistant / Conselor

Kaitlyn Cornell
Office Manager
Administrative Assistant
Counselor

Heidi Daugherty, Hot Lunch Coordinator

Heidi Daugherty
Hot Lunch Coordinator



Shari Eggiman, Development Assistant

Shari Eggiman
Development Assistant


Megan Endreson, Activities Director / Spanish Teacher

Megan Endreson
Activities Director
Spanish Teacher

Karen Ernst, Bookkeeper / HR Assistant

Karen Ernst
Bookkeeper
HR Assistant

Carol Harmelink, Receptionist

Carol Harmelink
Receptionist


Jennie Hoven, Guidance / Student Services

Jennie Hoven
Guidance / Student Services


Judy Hultin, Communications Assistant

Judy Hultin
Graphic Designer
Communications Assistant

Jennifer Lien, Receptionist

Jennifer Lien
Receptionist


Stephanie Lien, Activities Director Assistant / Recess Supervisor / Aide

Stephanie Lien
Activities Directors Assistant
Recess Supervisor
Aide

Joel Newton, Physical Plant Manager

Joel Newton
Physical Plant Manager



Kurt Motschenbacher, Strength/ & Conditioning Coach

Kurt Motschenbacher
Strength & Conditioning Coach

Diane Olson, Librarian

Diane Olson
Librarian

Julie Noyes, Registrar/Administrative Assistant

Julie Noyes
Registrar
Administrative Assistant

Anne Schneider, Health Technician

Anne Schneider
Health Technician

Alfred Tofibam, Custodian

Alfred Tofibam
Custodian

Tom Ysteboe, Community Relations / Corporate Sponsorship

Tom Ysteboe
Community Relations
Corporate Sponsorship


Elementary Teaching Staff

Teaching staff is listed by grade (K-6).

Debra Leedahl, Kindergarten Teacher

Debra Leedahl
Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Ryding, Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Ryding
Kindergarten Teacher

Betsy Grinder, First Grade Teacher

Betsy Grinder
First Grade Teacher

Shelly Allen, Kindergarten Teacher

Shelly Allen
First Grade Teacher

Kristen Reinowski, Second Grade Teacher

Kristen Reinowski
Second Grade Teacher

Barb Volla, Second Grade Teacher

Barb Volla
Second Grade Teacher

Hayley Johnson, Third Grade Teacher

Hayley Johnson
Third Grade Teacher

Christian Pletcher, Third Grade Teacher

Christina Pletcher
Third Grade Teacher

Roselyn Watson, Third Grade Teacher

Roselyn Watson
Third Grade Teacher

Elise Mickelson, Fourth Grade Teacher

Elise Mickelson
Fourth Grade Teacher

Kimberly Nordby, Fourth Grade Teacher

Kimberly Norby
Fourth Grade Teacher

Brook Spaulding, First Grade Teacher

Brook Spaulding
Fifth Grade Teacher

Tracy Stiker, Fifth Grade Teacher

Tracy Stiker
Fifth Grade Teacher

Lance Hansen, Sixth Grade Teacher

Lance Hansen
Sixth Grade Teacher

Kris Weinberger, Fifth Grade Teacher

Kris Weinberger
Sixth Grade Teacher

Jenny Browning, Kindergarten Teacher

Jenny Browning
SMART Teacher

Melinda Hollenbeck, Band / Music Teacher

Melinda Hollenbeck
Band / Music Teacher

Melissa Horky, Choir / Music Teacher

Melissa Horky
Choir / Music Teacher

Chrystal Deringer, Physical Education & Recess Supervisor Teacher

Chrystal Deringer
Physical Education Teacher
Recess Supervisor

Eve Riendeau, Supportive Services

Eve Riendeau
Supportive Services


Brooke Stewart, Art / Evangelism Teacher

Brooke Stewart
Art / Evangelism Teacher


Junior & Senior High Teaching Staff

Teaching staff is listed alphabetically by last name.

Amanda Biebighauser, Calculus Teacher

Amanda Biebighauser
Math Teacher

Lawton Burgstahler, Computer / Business Teacher

Lawton Burgstahler
Computer / Business Teacher

Steven Dunkel, Bible Teacher

Steven Dunkel
Bible Teacher

Megan Endreson, Activities Director / Spanish Teacher

Megan Endreson
Activities Director
Spanish Teacher

Julie Faul, English Teacher

Julie Faul
English Teacher

Kathy Hanson, Math Teacher

Kathy Hanson
Math Teacher


Melinda Hollenbeck, Band / Music Teacher

Melinda Hollenbeck
Band / Music Teacher

Melissa Horky, Choir / Music Teacher

Melissa Horky
Choir / Music Teacher

Dawn Howe, Social Studies / Bible Teacher

Dawn Howe
Social Studies / Bible Teacher

Brianna Isaak, English Teacher

Brianna Isaak
English Teacher

Matt Larson, Social Studies / Bible Teacher / Math Teacher

Matt Larson
Social Studies / Bible /
Math Teacher

Josh Lee, Health / Physical Education

Josh Lee
Health / Physical Education Teacher

Andria Messelt, Bible Teacher

Andria Messelt
Bible Teacher

Jeremy Nelson, Social Studies Teacher

Jeremy Nelson
Social Studies Teacher

Krista Rankin, Science Teacher

Krista Rankin
Science Teacher

Nancy Schnabel, Science Teacher

Nancy Schnabel
Science Teacher

Carissa Stauss, 8th Grade Spanish Teacher

Carissa Stauss
8th Grade Spanish Teacher

Brooke Stewart, Art / Evangelism Teacher

Brooke Stewart
Art / Evangelism Teacher